epsbLogo

search icon


School Staff 2016-2017

Administration

Mr. Doug Allen, Principal

Mr. Jeremy Brooks, Assistant Principal

Mr. Shaun Hall, Assistant Principal

Ms Christine Simmons, Assistant Principal

Mrs. Houneida Ayed, Office Adminstrator

Mrs. Carol Bunton, Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Elaine Ziniewicz, Adminstrative Assistant

Teaching Staff

Mrs. Sharlyne Cheung, Kindergarten

Miss Amanda Matichuk, Kindergarten

Mrs Melaney Philip, Kindergarten

Mrs. Laura Andruik, Grade 1

Miss Karie Holt, Grade 1

Miss Jennifer Jones, Grade 1

Mrs. Janet Tonin, Grade 1

Mrs. Michelle Wilson, Grade 1

Mrs. Lourdes Brochu, Grade 2

Mrs. Natalie Hagen, Grade 2

Mrs. Stella Fong, Grade 2

Mrs. Miriam Lam, Grade 2

Miss Ashley Young, Grade 2

Miss Jenna Dushenski , Grade 3

Miss Shawna Fair, Grade 3

Mrs. Julie Helwig, Grade 3

Mrs. Julie Wong, Grade 3

Mrs Jennifer McCarroll, Grade 3

Ms Sherry Helland, Grade 3

Ms Ann McClement, Grade 4

Mrs. Paige Neilson, Grade 4

Miss. Shawna Thieson, Grade 4

Mr. Andrew Wertzler, Grade 4

Miss. Kayla Unrau, Grade 4

Mrs. Linda Huedepohl, Grade 5

Mr. Jared MacLeod, Grade 5

Ms Julie Dobson,  Grade 5

Mrs. Joanne Olsen, Grade 6

Mrs Melanie Lambert, Grade 6

Ms Heather Sharpe, Grade 6

Ms Stefanie Maltais-Bayda, Division 2 French

Mrs. Shauna MacNeil, JH Math, Health

Mrs. Cathy Campbell, JH Math

Mrs. Tammy Skura, JH Language Arts/Art/Visual Communications

Mrs. Shauna Vander Well, JH Language Arts/Social Studies/Foods

Mrs. Crystal Grombach, JH Language Arts/Social Studies/Drama/Health

Mr. Ryan Petryshyn, JH Social Studies/Health

Miss Raquelle Britton, JH Science/Robotics

Mrs. Sharon Mackey, JH Science/Construction

Mr. Gregg Brain, JH Physical Education, Leadership

Mrs. Janice Kerr, JH French

Miss Jorgianne Talbot,  Elementary Music

Ms Christine Yu, JH Band, Elementary Music

Classroom Support Staff

Mrs. Seabel Balian, Educational Assistant

Ms Patricia Bennett, Educational Assistant

Mrs. Jill Bigam, Educational Assistant

Mrs. Amy Bissoon, Educational Assistant

Ms Gail Delorme, Educational Assistant

Mrs. Selby Dzemalovich, Educational Assistant

Mrs. Catherine Manigo, Educational Assistant

Mrs. Jody Moffit, Educational Assistant

Mrs. Almera Morin, Educational Assistant

Sandra Moses, Educational Assistant

Ms Adele Naickers, Educational Assistant

Ms Joan Newman, Educational Assistant

Ms Sushila Nakhwa, Educational Assistant

Library Learning Commons

Mrs. Jo-Ann Sadler, Library Technician

Custodial Team

Mr. Robert Nanad, Head Custodian

Mr. Manuel Anino, Custodian

Mr. Rodelio Aquino, Custodian

Mr. Robel Nanad, Custodian

Mrs. Mary Rubite-Anciete, Custodial Assistant